Humana Gold Plus H2486-005 (HMO)

HUMANA MEDICAL PLAN OF UTAH, INC. · 2027 plan year

Plan ID H2486-005-000

HMO★ 4 CMS Stars
MOOP (in-network)
$6,520
MOOP (combined)
—
Monthly premium
$0/mo
Part C $0 + Part D $0
Prescription drugs
Included

This plan in 2026

Plan information

Contract / Plan / Segment
H2486-005-000
Medical deductible
$325
Part D premium
$0/mo (part of the monthly premium above)
Part D deductible
$300/yr
Also owed
Your Medicare Part B premium, paid separately

More HUMANA MEDICAL PLAN OF UTAH, INC. plans in ID

Benefits & cost sharing

Hospital

BenefitIn-network
Worldwide Urgent Care Coverage$50
Inpatient Hospital — Acute$495/day for days 1–4, $0 after
Inpatient Hospital — Additional Days (Acute)No charge
Inpatient Hospital — Psychiatric$495/day for days 1–4, $0 after

Pharmacy

BenefitIn-network
Part B DrugsSee plan details
Chemotherapy & Radiation Drugs (Part B)0%-20% coinsurance
Other Part B Drugs0%-20% coinsurance

Mental Health

BenefitIn-network
Mental Health Specialty ServicesSee plan details
Mental Health — Individual SessionsNo charge
Mental Health — Group SessionsNo charge

Other

BenefitIn-network
Dental — Oral ExamsNo charge
Dental — X-RaysNo charge
Worldwide Emergency Transportation$325
Partial Hospitalization Program$35
Intensive Outpatient Program (IOP)$35
Home Health ServicesNo charge
Psychiatric Services — Individual SessionsNo charge
Psychiatric Services — Group SessionsNo charge
Physical Therapy & Speech-Language Pathology$45
Ground Ambulance$325
Durable Medical Equipment (DME)20% coinsurance
Prosthetics & OrthoticsSee plan details
Prosthetic Devices20% coinsurance
Medical Supplies20% coinsurance
Diabetic Supplies & ServicesSee plan details
Diabetic Monitors10%-20% coinsurance
Dialysis Services20% coinsurance
Meal BenefitNo charge
Medicare-Covered Preventive ServicesSee plan details
Glaucoma ScreeningNo charge
Dental — Fixed Prosthodontics (Bridges)0%-30% coinsurance
Vision — EyewearNo charge
Hearing — ExamsSee plan details
Hearing — Routine ExamsNo charge
Hearing — Fitting & Evaluation for Hearing AidNo charge
Dental — Adjunctive General Services30% coinsurance
Substance Abuse — Group SessionsNo charge
Dental — PreventiveSee plan details
Dental — Prophylaxis (Cleaning)No charge
Dental — ComprehensiveSee plan details
Dental — Restorative Services0%-30% coinsurance
Dental — Endodontics (Root Canal)0%-30% coinsurance
Dental — Periodontics (Gum Care)0%-30% coinsurance
Urgently Needed Services$50
Worldwide Emergency & Urgent CoverageSee plan details
Worldwide Emergency Coverage$130
Primary Care Physician ServicesNo charge
Chiropractic Services$15
Occupational Therapy Services$45
Physician Specialist Services$30
Podiatry Services$30
Other Health Care Professional Services$0-$30
Psychiatric ServicesSee plan details
Outpatient Blood ServicesNo charge
Ambulance ServicesSee plan details
Air Ambulance20% coinsurance
Diabetic Supplies10%-20% coinsurance
Diabetic Therapeutic Shoes & Inserts$10
Supervised Exercise Therapy (SET)$10
Acupuncture$30
Annual Physical ExamNo charge
Kidney Disease Education ServicesNo charge
Diabetes Self-Management TrainingNo charge
Digital Rectal ExamsNo charge
Welcome to Medicare EKGNo charge
Insulin (Part B)0%-20% coinsurance (max $35)
Dental — Medicare-Covered Services$30
Dental — Removable Prosthodontics (Dentures)30% coinsurance
Dental — Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery0%-30% coinsurance
Vision — Eye Exams$0-$30
Vision — Eye ExamsSee plan details
Vision — Routine Eye ExamsNo charge
Vision — EyewearSee plan details
Vision — Contact LensesNo charge
Vision — Eyeglasses (Lenses & Frames)No charge
Hearing — Exams$30
Hearing — Prescription Hearing AidsSee plan details
Hearing — Hearing Aids (All Types)$575-$750
Emergency Services$130
Substance Abuse — Individual SessionsNo charge
Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF)$10/day for days 1–20, $221/day for days 21–100
Cardiac & Pulmonary RehabilitationSee plan details
Cardiac Rehabilitation — Additional Sessions$10
Intensive Cardiac Rehabilitation — Additional Sessions$10
Pulmonary Rehabilitation — Additional Sessions$10
Additional Telehealth Services (Part B)$0-$50
Opioid Treatment Program ServicesNo charge
Diagnostic Tests & Lab ServicesSee plan details
Diagnostic Procedures & Tests$0-$100
Laboratory ServicesNo charge
Radiological ServicesSee plan details
Diagnostic Radiology$0-$345
Therapeutic Radiology$30 copay + 20% coinsurance
X-Ray Services$0-$145
Outpatient Hospital Services$0-$450
Hospital Observation Services$495 per stay
Ambulatory Surgical Center (ASC)$0-$350
Outpatient Substance Abuse ServicesSee plan details

Service area

  • ID: 9 counties

Reviewing your Medicare coverage for 2027?

Plans change every year. Leave your email and we'll let you know when Medicare open enrollment opens.