Blue Best Life Plus (HMO)

MEDISUN, INC. · 2027 plan year

Plan ID H0302-001-000

HMO★ 3.5 CMS Stars
MOOP (in-network)
$3,000
MOOP (combined)
—
Monthly premium
$49/mo
Part C $20 + Part D $29, before Extra Help
Prescription drugs
Included

This plan in 2026

Plan information

Contract / Plan / Segment
H0302-001-000
Medical deductible
$0 — no deductible
Part D premium
$29/mo (part of the monthly premium above)Before Extra Help, which can lower or remove it for people with limited income.
Part D deductible
$500/yr
Also owed
Your Medicare Part B premium, paid separately

More MEDISUN, INC. plans in AZ

Benefits & cost sharing

Primary Care

BenefitIn-network
Chiropractic — Routine Care$15

Hospital

BenefitIn-network
Inpatient Hospital — Acute$230/day for days 1–5, $0 after
Inpatient Hospital — Additional Days (Acute)No charge
Inpatient Hospital — Psychiatric$230/day for days 1–5, $0 after
Worldwide Urgent Care Coverage$100

Pharmacy

BenefitIn-network
Part B DrugsSee plan details
Chemotherapy & Radiation Drugs (Part B)0%-20% coinsurance
Other Part B Drugs0%-20% coinsurance

Mental Health

BenefitIn-network
Mental Health — Individual Sessions$30
Mental Health — Group Sessions$30
Supplemental Health BenefitsSee plan details
Mental Health Specialty ServicesSee plan details

Other

BenefitIn-network
Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF)$0/day for days 1–20, $203/day for days 21–100
Cardiac & Pulmonary RehabilitationSee plan details
Cardiac Rehabilitation — Additional Sessions$20
Intensive Cardiac Rehabilitation — Additional Sessions$20
Pulmonary Rehabilitation — Additional Sessions$20
Supervised Exercise Therapy (SET)$30
Emergency Services$135
Urgently Needed Services$0-$65
Worldwide Emergency & Urgent CoverageSee plan details
Worldwide Emergency Coverage$100
Worldwide Emergency Transportation$100
Partial Hospitalization Program$55
Intensive Outpatient Program (IOP)$55
Home Health ServicesNo charge
Primary Care Physician ServicesNo charge
Chiropractic Services$20
Occupational Therapy Services$20
Physician Specialist Services$0-$15
Podiatry Services$0-$20
Other Health Care Professional Services$0-$75
Psychiatric ServicesSee plan details
Psychiatric Services — Individual Sessions$30
Psychiatric Services — Group Sessions$30
Physical Therapy & Speech-Language Pathology$20
Additional Telehealth Services (Part B)No charge
Opioid Treatment Program ServicesNo charge
Diagnostic Tests & Lab ServicesSee plan details
Diagnostic Procedures & Tests$0-$75 copay + 0%-20% coinsurance
Laboratory ServicesNo charge
Radiological ServicesSee plan details
Diagnostic Radiology$0-$300 copay + 20% coinsurance
Therapeutic Radiology20% coinsurance
X-Ray Services$10
Outpatient Hospital Services$25-$200
Hospital Observation Services$195 per stay
Ambulatory Surgical Center (ASC)$100-$170
Outpatient Substance Abuse ServicesSee plan details
Substance Abuse — Individual Sessions$25
Substance Abuse — Group Sessions$25
Outpatient Blood ServicesNo charge
Ambulance ServicesSee plan details
Ground Ambulance$250
Air Ambulance20% coinsurance
Durable Medical Equipment (DME)20% coinsurance
Prosthetics & OrthoticsSee plan details
Prosthetic Devices20% coinsurance
Medical Supplies20% coinsurance
Diabetic Supplies & ServicesSee plan details
Diabetic Supplies0%-20% coinsurance
Diabetic Therapeutic Shoes & Inserts20% coinsurance
Diabetic Monitors0%-20% coinsurance
Dialysis Services20% coinsurance
Acupuncture$15
Over-the-Counter (OTC) ItemsNo charge
Annual Physical ExamNo charge
Fitness BenefitNo charge
Therapeutic Massage$15
Kidney Disease Education ServicesNo charge
Glaucoma ScreeningNo charge
Diabetes Self-Management TrainingNo charge
Digital Rectal ExamsNo charge
Welcome to Medicare EKGNo charge
Insulin (Part B)0%-20% coinsurance (max $35)
Dental — Medicare-Covered Services20% coinsurance
Dental — Preventive$10 per office visit (combined preventive services)
Dental — Oral ExamsSee plan details
Dental — X-RaysSee plan details
Dental — Prophylaxis (Cleaning)See plan details
Dental — Fluoride TreatmentSee plan details
Dental — Other Preventive Services50% coinsurance
Dental — ComprehensiveSee plan details
Dental — Restorative Services$10 copay + 50% coinsurance
Dental — Endodontics (Root Canal)$10 copay + 50% coinsurance
Dental — Periodontics (Gum Care)$10 copay + 50% coinsurance
Dental — Removable Prosthodontics (Dentures)$10 copay + 50% coinsurance
Dental — Implant Services$10 copay + 50% coinsurance
Dental — Fixed Prosthodontics (Bridges)$10 copay + 50% coinsurance
Dental — Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery$10 copay + 50% coinsurance
Vision — Eye Exams$0-$15
Vision — Eye ExamsSee plan details
Vision — Routine Eye ExamsNo charge
Vision — Eyewear20% coinsurance
Vision — EyewearSee plan details
Vision — Contact LensesNo charge
Vision — Eyeglasses (Lenses & Frames)No charge
Hearing — Exams$15
Hearing — ExamsSee plan details
Hearing — Routine ExamsNo charge
Hearing — Fitting & Evaluation for Hearing AidNo charge
Chiropractic ServicesSee plan details
Medicare-Covered Preventive ServicesSee plan details
Hearing — Prescription Hearing AidsSee plan details
Hearing — Hearing Aids (All Types)$499-$999

Service area

  • AZ: 2 counties

Reviewing your Medicare coverage for 2027?

Plans change every year. Leave your email and we'll let you know when Medicare open enrollment opens.